Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club Ladies T20 v Shotley on Sun 19 May 2019 at 10 am
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost by 9 wkts

Match report A pretty good start to the season. A great first outing for the Ford twins, Emma not out for the whole twenty overs and Kate showing some solid bowling. Great bowling from Kate Hind with a wicket and a maiden over. And a spectacular catch from Evie Nesling in her debut match for the ladies. Barely anything got past the keeper Jemma.
Lots of positives and some useful pointers for areas to improve going forward.
Well done Ladies
Thanks to Stuart for scoring, Eric for umpiring and Fiona and Rob for admin support!

Worlingworth Cricket Club Ladies T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 54w  
for 3 wickets
64
100

(20.0 overs)
    
Kate Hind Run out  4
Emma Ford Not Out  19
Fiona Simpson Bowled  7
Katie Davy Bowled  6
Jemma Wood Not Out  0
Jenny Holmes  
Evie Nesling  
Kate Ford  
Nerinda Evans  
t. b. a.  
t. b. a.  

Shotley Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
James4.0011111.002.75
Myers4.00900.002.25
Double4.002600.006.50
Cooper J4.0026126.006.50
Cooper S2.001600.008.00
Jones2.001200.006.00

Shotley Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
20nb 36w 1b  
for 1 wickets
57
101 (15.0 overs)
     
James Not Out  28
Double b Hind 2
Myers Not Out  14
Jones  
Cooper S  
Cooper J  
Wiles  
   
   
   
   

Worlingworth Cricket Club Ladies T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kate Hind4.0117117.004.25
Kate Ford3.001600.005.33
Katie Davy2.001800.009.00
Fiona Simpson2.001000.005.00
Evie Nesling2.002100.0010.50
Nerinda Evans2.001800.009.00

  • Umpire :
    Tbc
  • Scorer :
    Tbc