Scorecard

Yoxford 30/30 v Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 26 May 2019 at 2pm
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost By 10 Wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
13
96

(3.0 overs)
    
Bill Mugleston Bowled  1
George Long Caught  0
Tim Johnson Bowled  0
Tamsin Holmes Caught  0
Bruce Sears Bowled  0
Geoff Hazlewood Bowled  40 6 1
Jude Spivey-Green Bowled  3
Tom Harbinson Bowled  6
Dan Whitfield Stumped  12 1
Dexter Fell Not Out  12 1
Dylan Hearn Run out  3

Yoxford 30/30 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S Binks5.01250.400.40
N Hatt4.02500.001.25
T Driver5.001800.003.60
M Stacey7.0021210.503.00
H Orford5.0112112.002.40
S Mackay3.0010110.003.33
W Driver1.00414.004.00

Yoxford 30/30 Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 4b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
13
100 (27.1 overs)
     
W Driver Not Out  46
T Driver Caught  19
J Thurston Not Out  22
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dexter Fell5.011000.002.00
Tamsin Holmes5.011300.002.60
Tim Johnson4.001100.002.75
George Long5.0214114.002.80
Bruce Sears3.001400.004.67
Dan Whitfield3.102300.007.26
Dylan Hearn2.01900.004.50