Scorecard

Woolpit III v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 29 Apr 2017 at 1230
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woolpit III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w 6b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
11
229 (45.0 overs)
     
King b  Rodwell 2
Feavearyear lbw  Rodwell 16
T Haynes ct  Gilliver b Harding 65
Bullett ct  Bensly b Dyer 54
Flannagan ct  D Absolon b Dyer 9
Hobbs Not Out  33
N Haynes ct  & b Harding 13
Daniel ct  & b Dyer 6
J Gourlay Not Out  20
Browne  
C Gourlay  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell13.0236218.002.77
Dan Payne5.003500.007.00
Mark Harding15.0164232.004.27
Ian Absolon3.002500.008.33
David Dyer9.0060320.006.67

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2w 2lb 
for 3 wickets
4
230

(39.0 overs)
    
Dom Absolon Caught  30 6 1
Terry Aldis Caught  60 7
Rob Bensly Not Out  98 13 1
Steve Gilliver Run out  7 1 1
David Dyer Not Out  31 5 1
Dan Snell  
Nick Bouverie  
Dan Payne  
Mark Harding   1
Simon Rodwell  
Ian Absolon  

Woolpit III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Browne9.004200.004.67
Gourlay8.004200.005.25
Daniel6.0037137.006.17
N Haynes4.003200.008.00
T Haynes5.0038138.007.60
Flannagan6.003000.005.00
Feavearyear1.00700.007.00