Scorecard

Woodbridge v Worlingworth Cricket Club T20 on Fri 02 Jun 2017 at 18:00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club T20 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 1b  
for 7 wickets
12
69

(20.0 overs)
    
Matt Bensly Caught  0 1
Freddie Steward Stumped  0
Bryan Harwood Caught  12
No Player Caught  9 1
Dan Payne Not Out  36
Harry Nesling Bowled  10
Dan Whitfield Caught  1
S Gibbs Caught  0
Simon Rodwell Not Out  0
Dexter Fell  
No Player  

Woodbridge Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
HARRIS1.00120.501.00
JENKINS3.0014114.004.67
CRANITCH4.001400.003.50
CROOKALL4.001728.504.25
FARLEY4.0015115.003.75
OVERIT4.0022122.005.50

Woodbridge Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8w  
for 2 wickets
8
75 (6.5 overs)
     
CRANITCH Caught  6
SCOPER Not Out  46
SHAW Run out  15
WILSON Not Out  8
HARRIS  
JENKINS  
CROOKALL  
FARLEY  
OVERIT  
NO NAME  
NO NAME  

Worlingworth Cricket Club T20 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Harry Nesling2.0022122.0011.00
Dexter Fell3.003500.0011.67
Freddie Steward1.5031131.0016.91