Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI v Felixstowe & Corinthians II on Sat 09 Sep 2017 at 12:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won by 6 wkts

Match report Very similar game except roles reversed from game at Dellwood Av at the start of the season. Rodders won the toss, put them into bat, bowled them out for a below par score then slowly knocked off the target. A battle of the captains as both led from the front with bat and ball. Also, good to see Dexter and Harry in the wickets plus an excellent all round game from Mark. A good finish to an up and down season, 3rd in the league with the thoughts of what could have been with a better July.

Felixstowe & Corinthians II Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10w 6b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
139 (36.4 overs)
     
Bloomfield ct  Rodwell b Harding 36
Cl Burrows ct  Payne b Bouverie 1
Bennett b  Rodwell 0
Parker ct  Dyer b Rodwell 0
Norman b  Harding 18
Wilks ct  Dyer b Nesling 0
J Burrows ct  Fell b Rodwell 50
Flecknoe lbw  Harding 4
Moore ct  Harbinson b Fell 2
Donnelly b  Fell 4
Co Burrows Not Out  4

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell8.46230.670.23
Rupert Bouverie7.0039139.005.57
Harry Nesling7.0023123.003.29
Mark Harding9.022538.332.78
Dexter Fell3.001728.505.67
Ryan Harbinson2.002300.0011.50

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 5w 6lb 
for 4 wickets
12
142

(43.3 overs)
    
Dom Absolon Bowled  10 2
David Dyer Caught  4 1 2
Eric Davy Caught  27 5
Dan Payne Bowled  4 1
Simon Rodwell Not Out  55 5 1
Mark Harding Not Out  30 2
Rupert Bouverie  
Dexter Fell   1
Ryan Harbinson   1
Graham Mobbs (U15)  
Harry Nesling  

Felixstowe & Corinthians II Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Flecknoe11.022900.002.64
J Burrows16.3158414.503.52
Moore6.011500.002.50
Donnelly5.001800.003.60
Parker5.001600.003.20