Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI v Ipswich & ES on Sun 05 Jun 2016 at 13:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ipswich & ES Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 14b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
23
115 (40.0 overs)
     
A PRYKE Caught  10
K JAY Bowled  9
H BURMAN Caught  27
A STEELE Caught  0
A BANHAM Bowled  2
A BERRY Caught  0
R SMITH Bowled  8
M GRIFFIN Bowled  56
H CHURCH Bowled  0
M ROUSE Caught  3
A O SULLIVAN Not Out  0

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell8.002100.002.63
David Dyer3.001300.004.33
Mark Harding5.0021210.504.20
John Moore6.0022211.003.67
Tom Harbinson2.00919.004.50
Eddie Smith5.012400.004.80
Dan Payne4.002036.675.00

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 8w 2b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
20
116

(40.0 overs)
    
Bill Mugleston Bowled  13
Graham Mobbs Caught  28 2
Dan Payne Bowled  18 3
David Booth Bowled  25 4
John Moore Not Out  11 1 1
Simon Rodwell Bowled  5 1
Mark Harding Not Out  16 1
Eddie Smith   1
Tom Harbinson  
t. b. a.  
t. b. a.  

Ipswich & ES Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M ROUSE8.012000.002.50
M GRIFFIN7.021300.001.86
A O SULLIVAN8.0130130.003.75
H CHURCH8.0028128.003.50
K DAY5.001326.502.60
H BURMAN4.0022122.005.50