Scorecard

Nacton v Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 15 May 2016 at 13:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost by 31 runs

Match report After winning the toss and putting Nacton into bat on what looked like a very interesting wicket, good bowling was backed up with some shocking catching. this resulted in two Nacton batsmen cashing in on their third life each respectively and a total of 187.
our innings coincided with the wicket turning in to a minefield and even with some good batting from Eric, Dave and a late cameo from Dan we never really looked like chasing their score; even with Eric being dropped 5 times!

Nacton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 5b 2lb 
for 9 wickets
27
160 (40.0 overs)
     
S JOHNSON Caught  45
K HANDSCOME Caught  0
HAMZA Bowled  10
J TAYLOR Caught  10
A JEWELL Caught  11
M PILBROUGH Lbw  1
Z MIHAR Not Out  54
T HODGES Caught  18
C STOCKWELL Caught  10
W CUTTING Bowled  0
S KAHATAPIYA Not Out  1

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell10.0144144.004.40
John Moore3.0016116.005.33
Mark Harding10.0229214.502.90
Eric Davy6.0029214.504.83
Dan Payne7.0043221.506.14
Eddie Smith4.002500.006.25

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 3b 1lb 
for 6 wickets
14
146

(40.0 overs)
    
Graham Mobbs Caught  7 1
Steve Gilliver Caught  13 1 1
Eric Davy Bowled  44 6 1
Mark Harding Bowled  21 3 1 1
Simon Rodwell Caught  8 1
David Booth Not Out  21 1
Ben Flatt Caught  8 1 1
Dan Payne Not Out  24 2 2
John Moore   1
Eddie Smith  
Bill Mugleston  

Nacton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
JOHNSON7.002900.004.14
STOCKWELL8.0222122.002.75
HAMZA10.0134311.333.40
TAYLOR5.001600.003.20
HODGES3.0017117.005.67
CUTTING4.01616.001.50
KAHATAPIYA3.003100.0010.33