Scorecard

Mellis v Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) on Sun 24 May 2015 at 1330
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 13w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
93

(22.2 overs)
    
Bill Mugleston Caught  6
W HOWARD Bowled  6 1
Matt Bensly Caught  20 3
L Saadi Bowled  15 1
Ben Gobbitt Caught  1
Eddie Smith Not Out  8 1
? wormald Bowled  0
S Gibbs Bowled  2
Jack Marsh Bowled  1
ed woollatt Bowled  0
? Verduci Stumped  7 1

Mellis Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
GURGIN3.001100.003.67
SPENCE3.011326.504.33
CRAWFORD3.002300.007.67
COOPER3.011326.504.33
AUSTIN3.00717.002.33
ROBERTS3.01717.002.33
HENNIKER2.21422.001.71
BOX2.00723.503.50

Mellis Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b  
for 3 wickets
17
94 (18.0 overs)
     
T.SAUNDERSON Bowled  35
B.ROBERTS Caught  19
G.SIDLE Caught  0
R.WARBOYS Not Out  15
S.CRAWFORD Not Out  7
N.SPENCE  
B.BOX  
E.HENNIKER  
B.AUSTIN  
M.COOPER  
N.GURGIN  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Saadi4.011300.003.25
Jack Marsh4.003100.007.75
S Gibbs3.0112112.004.00
W HOWARD4.0016116.004.00
Matt Bensly2.00800.004.00
? wormald1.00900.009.00
Eddie Smith1.00300.003.00