Scorecard

Eye v Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sun 12 Jul 2015 at 1330
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Eye Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
124 (40.0 overs)
     
P.WARNER Caught  0
A.BENNETT Lbw  1
B.CROSSMAN Bowled  34
D,WHYMAN Bowled  5
M COLLINS Bowled  0
C.EDGE Caught  45
T.WHYMAN Caught  10
H.HAEVEY Bowled  0
R.LOSKWOOD Caught  22
R.STANNARD Not Out  2
N0 PLAYER  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell10.021443.501.40
Mark Harding10.0333133.003.30
Pete Ratcliffe10.0046223.004.60
Toby Smith4.02616.001.50
Zac Berry3.001700.005.67
Dan Payne3.0019119.006.33

Worlingworth Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 3b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
16
118

(30.4 overs)
    
Graham Mobbs Not Out  35 3
Dan Snell Lbw  0
Ewan Payne Caught  2
Mark Harding Lbw  24 3 1
Simon Rodwell Caught  8 1
Dan Payne Bowled  23 4
Matt Bensly Not Out  26 3 1 3
Pete Ratcliffe  
Zac Berry  
Johnny Hulkes  
Toby Smith  

Eye Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
D.WHYMAN5.012100.004.20
R.EDGE5.001929.503.80
R.STANNARD7.0124124.003.43
M.COLLINS6.0024124.004.00
H.HARVEY4.0021121.005.25
T.WHYMAN3.402100.005.73