Scorecard

Maldon III v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2015 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won By 117 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 16w 12b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
31
267

(45.0 overs)
    
Terry Aldis Caught  125 23
Sam Chilvers Caught  9 2
Dom Absolon Bowled  36 7
Dan Snell Caught  51 10 1
Graham Mobbs Not Out  21 4
Simon Rodwell Caught  17 4
Dan Payne Caught  6 1
Jack Robertson Bowled  0
Pete Ratcliffe Not Out  2
Johnny Hulkes  
Toby Smith  

Maldon III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.PLUMB12.0087187.007.25
S.COLLINS12.0272172.006.00
J.GREGORY9.0237312.334.11
L.ALLEN6.004700.007.83
J.BIRD6.0051225.508.50

Maldon III Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 17b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
28
161 (45.0 overs)
     
A.SIMMS Bowled  14
S.COKER Run out  23
P.GREGORY Bowled  25
C.MURRAY Caught  26
J,BIRD Not Out  54
J.GREGORY Caught  11
J.PLUMB Not Out  8
S.COLLINS  
L.ALLEN  
NO PLAYER NAME  
NO PLAYER NAME  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell13.0050225.003.85
Sam Chilvers9.002000.002.22
Pete Ratcliffe4.001100.002.75
Toby Smith6.011400.002.33
Dan Payne4.0022122.005.50
Jack Robertson4.0034134.008.50
Johnny Hulkes3.001700.005.67