Scorecard

Elvedon v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 11 Jul 2015 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost by 9 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w 3b 10lb 
for 10 wickets
18
120

(44.3 overs)
    
Terry Aldis Caught  25 1
Sam Chilvers Caught  0
Jonathan Absolon Caught  30 4
Dan Snell Caught  42 7
Matt Bensly Caught  4 1
Simon Rodwell Bowled  11 1
Dan Payne Stumped  2
Beth Absolon Bowled  2
Zac Berry Caught  0
Derek Cook Not Out  2
Pete Ratcliffe Bowled  2

Elvedon Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S.FIRMAN15.0435217.502.33
D.RODRIC13.0540140.003.08
R.KENT4.0033216.508.25
S.FLACK7.321753.402.27

Elvedon Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 1 wickets
8
133 (34.4 overs)
     
D.RODIC Not Out  82
A.WOODS Lbw  18
R.KENT Not Out  33
K.FIRMAN  
A.ROSE  
S.FIRMAN  
R.SANDERS  
U.PAYNE  
R.DALTREY  
SC FLACK  
N RODIL  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell13.0330130.002.31
Sam Chilvers7.012500.003.57
Jonathan Absolon4.002400.006.00
Derek Cook4.001800.004.50
Beth Absolon3.001900.006.33
Zac Berry2.001500.007.50
Dan Payne1.40600.003.60