Scorecard

West Bergholt v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 23 May 2015 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost By 8 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w 2b 8lb 
for 10 wickets
14
164

(42.5 overs)
    
Terry Aldis Caught  10 1
Dom Absolon Bowled  10
Rob Bensly Caught  30 5
Eric Davy Caught  53 5 3 1
Noah Pendle Chambers Bowled  7 1
Simon Rodwell Caught  5 1
Graham Mobbs Bowled  26 6
Dan Snell Caught  7 1
Mike Palmer Caught  1
Ben Catchpole Caught  0
Pete Ratcliffe Not Out  0 1

West Bergholt Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taylor8.0421210.502.63
Smith13.0234134.002.62
Wheeler5.011400.002.80
Southernwood8.0229214.503.63
Bates5.0033133.006.60
Buckley3.502245.505.74

West Bergholt Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
14w 6b 4lb 
for 2 wickets
24
167 (33.2 overs)
     
Scarliff Caught  32 4
Bates Caught  69 8 2
Wheeler Not Out  40 2 4
Taylor Not Out  2
Jwymakar  
Greenleaf  
Wisbei  
Smith  
Buckley  
Southernwood  
Reynolds  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Simon Rodwell7.032700.003.86
Noah Pendle Chambers9.013600.004.00
Ben Catchpole6.003000.005.00
Pete Ratcliffe2.001000.005.00
Mike Palmer6.2036218.005.68
Terry Aldis3.001700.005.67