Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 v Stradbroke on Thu 18 Jun 2015 at 18:00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won by 54 runs

Match report Another fantastic result/win for Worly u15's

Some great batting, good catches, great run outs and exceptional bowling

Toby 4 1 8 2
Zac 4 1 7 5

Man of the Match Zac Berry

WELL DONE TO EVERYONE

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
95

(20.0 overs)
    
Jack Robertson Bowled  1 1
Matt Bensly Retired Not Out  52 8 2 1
Harry Carver Stumped  1
Zac Berry Bowled  14 2
Toby Smith Stumped  10 2
Seb Norton Bowled  0
Saul wells Caught  2 1
Jack Marsh Not Out  7 1 1
Harry Nesling Run out  8 1
Thomas Odell   1
Adam Scott  

Stradbroke Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
B.COTTON4.0029129.007.25
S.HURREN4.011829.004.50
D.COTTON4.0023211.505.75
L.HAYDEN4.021800.004.50
M.BAXTER4.011628.004.00

Stradbroke Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
18w 2b  
for 9 wickets
20
37 (15.2 overs)
     
L. HAYDON Bowled  1
G.MOBBS Run out  0
I.BLOOR Stumped  0
S.HURREN Caught  0
H.STEPHENSON Bowled  0
W.FORD Run out  6
W.RAMSEY Bowled  0
M.BAXTER Bowled  6
D.COTTON Not Out  20
B.COTTTON Caught  4
   

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Toby Smith4.01824.002.00
Zac Berry4.01741.751.75
Harry Carver2.00818.004.00
Harry Nesling2.00900.004.50
Adam Scott1.001300.0013.00
Jack Robertson1.20414.003.00
Jack Marsh1.00600.006.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    FIONA