Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 9 Mixed v Easton on Mon 18 May 2015 at 18:00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report To my knowledge that was the first ever U9's game played by Worlingworth cc. Well done everyone - that was a really good first match with excellent batting, bowling and fielding. I was really pleased how everyone wanted to get involved.

Conditions: Cloudy with sunny intervals. Light breeze.

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 9 Mixed Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 44w  
for 6 wickets
48
249

(16.0 overs)
    
Evie Nesling Not Out  3
William Lapage Not Out  0
Finlay Wood  
George Cornwell Not Out  1
Ben Holmes Not Out  2
Toby Ramsden Not Out  0

Easton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Easton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
40w  
for 1 wickets
40
294 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 9 Mixed Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Acer Smith3.001000.003.33
George Cornwell3.001000.003.33
Toby Ramsden2.00919.004.50
William Lapage2.00800.004.00
Evie Nesling2.001000.005.00
Ben Holmes2.00400.002.00
Jack Turner2.00500.002.50

  • Umpire :
    Kevin
  • Scorer :
    Ros