Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 v Kesgrave on Fri 09 May 2014 at 18:00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost By 8 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
8nb 15w  
for 8 wickets
23
48

(20.0 overs)
    
Harry Dyer Caught  8 1
Matt Bensly Caught  17 3
David Dyer Bowled  8
Josh Bridges Run out  1
Harry Carver Bowled  0
Marcus Mcmyn Bowled  7 1
Ewan Mcmyn Bowled  0
Zac Berry Not Out  7 1 1
Thomas Odell Caught  0
Harry Nesling Not Out  0
Toby Smith  

Kesgrave Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
N,PATEL4.02422.001.00
M,COLVER1.00700.007.00
N,GOODWARD4.011000.002.50
E,COLVER3.0019119.006.33
H,QUERESMI4.011628.004.00
C,BERRY4.011527.503.75

Kesgrave Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 2w  
for 2 wickets
7
67 (12.3 overs)
     
M.OLIVER Not Out  18
N,GODWARD Caught  48
M,MISHROE Bowled  1
H,CHITTOCK Not Out  0
J,TABER  
M,COLVER  
N,PEEL  
C,BERRY  
H.QUERESMI  
R.COLVER  
NO PLAYER  

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
David Dyer3.303400.009.71
Harry Carver3.0010110.003.33
Toby Smith3.0020120.006.67
Zac Berry2.00900.004.50
Harry Dyer1.00100.001.00