Scorecard

Saxmundham v Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) on Sun 25 May 2014 at 13:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost BY 6 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
13w 2b  
for 10 wickets
15
89

(20.5 overs)
    
Mark Harding Bowled  5
Bill Mugleston Lbw  7
Kevin Smith Bowled  0
Jonathan Woollatt Bowled  4
L Saadi Not Out  51
Ben Gobbitt Bowled  0
H Forwood Lbw  1
Toby Smith Caught  3
Eddie Smith Bowled  0
S Gibbs Bowled  0
J Spiller Caught  0

Saxmundham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T.SMITH7.511434.671.79
J.PAYNE7.0019119.002.71
N.BASKET6.011152.201.83
P.DRIVER6.0043143.007.17

Saxmundham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 12w 3b  
for 4 wickets
19
90 (29.4 overs)
     
J.THURSTON Caught  7
S.BRETT Caught  2
F.PRECIOUS Bowled  10
B.BROWN Caught  16
N.PERERA Not Out  26
W.DEAN Not Out  10
N.BORRETT  
C.MIDDLEDITCH  
J PAYNE  
P DRIVER  
T SMITH  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Harding10.0511111.001.10
Toby Smith6.0013113.002.17
Eddie Smith6.0020120.003.33
L Saadi4.011200.003.00
S Gibbs2.0014114.007.00
Kevin Smith1.40600.003.60