Scorecard

Stradbroke v Worlingworth Cricket Club U11s on Wed 23 Jul 2014 at 18:00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won by 19 runs

Match report So the final game of the season - Josh arrived late & commented to his Dad that he would get a 6 tonight with the short boundary - he predicted correctly, , due to his late arrival Felix stepped up as Captain, thank you.
So lovely batting - once again Luke was on form, hitting 4's, Charlie with a 5, Felix with a couple of 4's and Josh with 4's and a 6.
We finished on 95 - quite remarkable from 16 overs.
So into bowl - once again good bowling but a few too many wides. Great fielding with Grace getting two run outs and Luke with a catch. Lots of talking to one another and backing up - Stradbroke finished on 76.
So a victory in our last game - it was a lovely game, I was even more thrilled when I got home & received an email from Stradbroke's manager saying what a great game it was with a lovely competitive respectful spirit.
Man of the match - Luke Attwell, well done Luke I know you have only played a few games but you have always played to your best ability

Worlingworth Cricket Club U11s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
295

(16.0 overs)
    
Josh Damant Not Out  44 7 1
Grace Robertson Not Out  13
Felix Ramsden Not Out  12 2
Troy Emerick Not Out  14
Luke Attwell Not Out  16 3
Frazer Mcmyn Not Out  10
Charlie Bagnall Not Out  14 1
Tamsin Holmes Not Out  4

Stradbroke Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Stradbroke Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
276 (16.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Worlingworth Cricket Club U11s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Josh Damant4.001443.503.50
Grace Robertson2.00400.002.00
Felix Ramsden3.002200.007.33
Troy Emerick2.00000.000.00
Luke Attwell2.00422.002.00
Frazer Mcmyn2.00111.000.50
Tamsin Holmes1.00000.000.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    Jack