Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI v IPSWICH 1V on Sat 04 Aug 2012 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won BY 9 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
20
104

(31.3 overs)
    
Dom Absolon Lbw  27 5 1
Graham Mobbs Not Out  67 3
Chris wells Not Out  10
Dan Payne  
Dave Thacker  
Eric Davy   2
Rob Von Elling  
Ian Absolon   1
Mike Palmer   1
Pete Ratcliffe  
Martin Payne  

IPSWICH 1V Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.MULLEY5.002800.005.60
K.BALDY6.011600.002.67
K.CLARKE5.001800.003.60
K.CLOUD5.0113113.002.60
FAIRBURN5.001800.003.60
D,MARTIN5.311200.002.18

IPSWICH 1V Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
20
95 (45.0 overs)
     
G.HOWELL Caught  7
N.MANNING Caught  4
N.PEARTREE Lbw  23
A.BONFIELD Caught  13
R.JONES Caught  12
M.FAIRBURN Caught  15
D.MARTIN Not Out  13
K.CLOUD Bowled  1
K.BALDRY Bowled  4
K.CLARKE Not Out  0
J.MULLEY  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Ratcliffe7.0116116.002.29
Mike Palmer9.0126126.002.89
Ian Absolon11.0125125.002.27
Martin Payne7.0224124.003.43
Chris wells11.042245.502.00