Scorecard

STRADBROKE v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 09 Jun 2012 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won BY 70 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 4 wickets
0
183

(45.0 overs)
    
Eric Davy Not Out  73 8
Graham Mobbs Caught  4
Rob Von Elling Caught  60 7 3
Sam Chilvers Bowled  34
Dom Absolon Caught  9
Dan Snell Not Out  3
Chris wells  
Mike Palmer  
Ian Absolon  
Rob Bensly   1
Martin Payne  

STRADBROKE Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
F,MORGAN2.411300.004.88
L.SMITH12.0235311.672.92
L.BEDWELL13.205600.004.20
J.FRANKLIN MANN9.0253153.005.89
P.MILLS6.002900.004.83
B.FLATT2.00800.004.00

STRADBROKE Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
12
141 (41.2 overs)
     
R.PIERCE SAUNDERSON Bowled  11
M.HUGMAN Bowled  40
AVD LOOY Lbw  24
J FRANKLIN MANN Bowled  46
O BICKLEY Bowled  0
L.J SMITH Caught  12
B.FLATT Bowled  3
F.MORGAN Bowled  1
L.BEDWELL Bowled  0
P.MILLS Bowled  2
T.HARGRAVE Not Out  2

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Chilvers6.012200.003.67
Mike Palmer11.0044144.004.00
Chris wells15.0162320.674.13
Ian Absolon10.002263.672.20