Scorecard

DBSL v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 02 Jun 2012 at 1300
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won BY 10 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

DBSL Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w  
for 10 wickets
11
131 (37.0 overs)
     
R.WYTHE Caught  33
M.HIGG Caught  8
B.GURNHAM Caught  24
B.KARKPRIA Caught  7
C.MOBBS Caught  21
D.MILLER Bowled  14
J.PIZZEY Caught  8
J.ROGERS Stumped  0
B.NONBOW Stumped  1
M.WALLIS Caught  14
E.WALLIS Not Out  1

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Chilvers7.011600.002.29
Derek Cook15.0345222.503.00
Mike Palmer5.012400.004.80
Ian Absolon10.0041410.254.10
Martin Payne7.002245.503.14

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 3b 2lb 
for 0 wickets
20
131

(33.4 overs)
    
Eric Davy Not Out  88 13 2
Graham Mobbs Not Out  43 5 1
Rob Von Elling   1
Sam Chilvers   1
Dan Snell  
Mike Palmer  
Dan Payne   2
Ian Absolon   1
Rob Bensly   1
Martin Payne  
Derek Cook  

DBSL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
R,WYTHE5.002300.004.60
M.WALLIS8.013200.004.00
J.PIZZEY4.002600.006.50
B.GARNHAM6.002500.004.17
C.MORRIS4.001600.004.00
J.ROGERS1.00600.006.00
KARKPRIA3.001300.004.33
M.HIGGS2.41800.003.00