Scorecard

Easton v Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 on Wed 23 May 2012 at 18.00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Easton Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
31w  
for 4 wickets
31
76 (0.0 overs)
     
O.GODDARD Bowled  28
J.HULLEY Bowled  6
T.EASEY Caught  23
M.THORNE Caught  4
T.WRIGHT Not Out  6
R.TAYLOR Not Out  9
S.BENNETT  
J.CANTRELL  
T.INNES  
T.WARNER  
E.GODDARD  

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ben Heath4.002500.006.25
William Seccombe3.001700.005.67
Andrew Corrigan2.001200.006.00
Ewan Payne4.002200.005.50
Harry Carver3.001300.004.33
Henry Mole2.01800.004.00
Robert Leggett2.001000.005.00

Worlingworth Cricket Club Under 15 Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 22w 2lb 
for 9 wickets
31
39

(20.0 overs)
    
Ewan Payne Caught  10 2
Oliver Chidwick Bowled  9
Robert Leggett Caught  0
William Seccombe Caught  1
Ben Heath Bowled  0
Matt Bensly Lbw  4
Henry Mole Caught  0
George Clarkson Caught  8 1
Harry Carver Run out  7 1
Andrew Corrigan Not Out  0
No Player  

Easton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.WARNER0.0016116.000.00
T,INNIS0.001243.000.00
S,BENNETT0.00800.000.00
J.HULLEY0.0010110.000.00
J.CANTRELL0.001100.000.00
O.GODDARD0.00313.000.00
R.TAYLOR0.00800.000.00
E.GODDARD0.00600.000.00