Scorecard

IPSWICH IV v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 19 May 2012 at 13.00
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won BY 8 WICKETS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

IPSWICH IV Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 21w 6b 10lb 
for 8 wickets
38
129 (45.0 overs)
     
N.PEARTREE Bowled  13
P.WHITE Bowled  60
N.ELFORD Caught  18
N.MANNING Run out  10
A.BONFIELD Caught  9
R.FAIRBANKS Caught  2
M.PORTER Run out  4
T.GUNSON Bowled  4
J.M.FAIRBURN Not Out  7
K.CLOUD Not Out  2
T.HUMPHRY  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Chilvers15.0234311.332.27
Pete Ratcliffe5.002600.005.20
Mike Palmer9.023500.003.89
Derek Cook2.001900.009.50
Martin Payne1.042438.0024.00
Rob Von Elling3.001300.004.33

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 16w 2lb 
for 2 wickets
19
150

(37.4 overs)
    
Eric Davy Caught  58
Rob Nesling Lbw  46
Rob Von Elling Not Out  33
Sam Chilvers Not Out  13 1
Mike Palmer  
Dan Snell   1 1
Dan Payne  
Rob Bensly  
Pete Ratcliffe  
Martin Payne  
Derek Cook  

IPSWICH IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M.FAIRBURN10.0048224.004.80
K.CLOUD7.402900.003.78
N.PEARTREE5.003500.007.00
T.HUMPHRY8.001800.002.25
T.GUNSON3.001000.003.33
M.PORTER4.002700.006.75