Scorecard

SUDBOURNE HALL v Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 12 May 2012 at 1.30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won by 102

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 7w 7b 1lb 
for 3 wickets
21
239

(45.0 overs)
    
Mike Palmer Caught  0
Rob Bensly Caught  14 1 2
Rob Von Elling Not Out  173 11 7 1
Sam Chilvers Caught  36 2
Dan Snell Not Out  16
Eric Davy  
Dave Thacker  
Pete Ratcliffe  
Johnny Hulkes  
Martin Payne  
Derek Cook  

SUDBOURNE HALL Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J.FOREMAN5.0029129.005.80
C.HUNT9.0042142.004.67
A.DEARING8.003400.004.25
M.WEYMAN6.003500.005.83
T.RICHARDSON10.0062162.006.20
J.SMY7.005000.007.14

SUDBOURNE HALL Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 27w 13b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
42
117 (45.0 overs)
     
J.SCARCE Caught  0
S.SMY Caught  33
P.VINCENT Caught  14
A.DEARING Bowled  13
S.MOSS Not Out  26
SASHA Caught  5
M.WHAYMAN Bowled  12
T.RICH Lbw  6
C.HUNT Run out  1
H.ELLIS Caught  2
J.FOREMAN Bowled  5

Worlingworth Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Pete Ratcliffe5.0012112.002.40
Derek Cook11.0036218.003.27
Mike Palmer9.0127127.003.00
Martin Payne9.0222211.002.44
Dave Thacker8.0129214.503.63
Johnny Hulkes2.001300.006.50
Sam Chilvers0.50313.003.60