Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club U13s v Yoxford on Mon 21 May 2012 at 6pm
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club U13s Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 1lb 
for 3 wickets
28
33

(20.0 overs)
    
Nathan Skeggs Bowled  1
Adam Merry Bowled  5
Will Aldis Caught  3
Matt Bensly Not Out  11 1
Tom Scovell Not Out  13 3
Fred Dellow  
Nathan Grant  
Bilal Bounit  
Ben Herriott  
Harry Carver  
Tom Cole  

Yoxford Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
O.WHITING4.00800.002.00
M.STACEY4.01924.502.25
J.WARREN3.001100.003.67
C.MAYHEW3.02212.000.67
J.STEWART2.01500.002.50
G,BLADES2.00900.004.50
A.WINTER1.00400.004.00
N.EXCEL1.00900.009.00

Yoxford Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 9w 2b  
for 0 wickets
16
43 (9.3 overs)
     
M.YOUNGS  
A.BLADES  
J.STEWART  
H.DORBER  
O.WHITING  
M.STACEY  
J.WARREN  
C.MAYHEW  
G.BLADES  
A.WINTER  
A.NOTHER  

Worlingworth Cricket Club U13s Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Tom Scovell2.002500.0012.50
Fred Dellow2.001200.006.00
Harry Carver2.00600.003.00
Will Aldis2.00600.003.00
Ben Herriott1.00400.004.00
Adam Merry1.30400.002.67