Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) v Felixstowe Corinthians on Sun 25 Aug 2013 at 13:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 1w 3lb 
for 10 wickets
6
90

(36.3 overs)
    
Bill Mugleston Caught  13
J BAKER Bowled  5
Mark Harding Caught  47 5 2
C CROSSLAND Stumped  1
Ben Gobbitt Run out  1
W HOWARD Bowled  3
Eddie Smith Lbw  3
Johnny Hulkes Run out  1
H Forwood Not Out  11 1
S Gibbs Bowled  0
Roger Gobbitt Caught  5

Felixstowe Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
LACEY6.0223123.003.83
BURROWS8.011300.001.62
LIVINGSTONE3.01900.003.00
ROSE10.032839.332.80
WEBB8.011334.331.62
GILDER1.304100.402.67

Felixstowe Corinthians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 2b  
for 5 wickets
11
86 (26.0 overs)
     
BURROWS Bowled  18
HOW Bowled  26
LACEY Caught  7
BURROWS Caught  4
HARRISON Not Out  18
GILDER Caught  7
LACEY Not Out  6
LIVINGSTONE  
ROSE  
WEBB  
UNKNOWN  

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W HOWARD6.0120120.003.33
Mark Harding8.0122122.002.75
Eddie Smith3.0020120.006.67
S Gibbs4.0016116.004.00
J BAKER2.00600.003.00
Johnny Hulkes2.00200.001.00
H Forwood1.00818.008.00