Scorecard

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) v Mellis 2nd XI on Sun 30 Jun 2013 at 13:30
Worlingworth Cricket Club Won

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Mellis 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 5b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
16
80 (33.4 overs)
     
M SOPER Caught  13
R TILLEY Bowled  26
R WARBOYS Bowled  6
E LING Caught  7
S JACOBS Bowled  3
M THOMPSON Bowled  0
A BRYDEN Bowled  0
S THOMPSON Caught  13
A SCARRATT Caught  4
G WANTE Not Out  3
G SIDLE Stumped  5

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W HOWARD6.0020120.003.33
W Bennett6.011700.002.83
Mark Harding10.031452.801.40
O Bennett5.002100.004.20
Tom Ridley4.02824.002.00
Johnny Hulkes1.40313.001.80
Roger Gobbitt1.00300.003.00

Worlingworth Cricket Club 3rd XI (not active) Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1w 1b  
for 4 wickets
2
97

(27.1 overs)
    
Bill Mugleston Caught  2
D Wade Retired Not Out  27 1
Jonathan Woollatt Bowled  5
Ben Gobbitt Caught  28 4
O Bennett Caught  14
Tom Ridley Not Out  21 2 1
W Bennett Not Out  0
Mark Harding  
Roger Gobbitt  
W HOWARD  
Johnny Hulkes  

Mellis 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M THOMPSON7.00000.000.00
S THOMPSON9.00000.000.00
A SCARRATT5.00000.000.00
E LING5.00000.000.00
M SOPER1.10000.000.00